Full Marathon


Full Marathon Results



2013 Full Marathon Results

   

- Click Here for Results.

   

  

2012 FEMALE FULL MARATHON


PLACE BIB NAME CITY PROVINCE TIME DIFFERENCE

1

719

Catrin Jones

Victoria

BC

2:52:43.0

 

2

713

Rika Hatachi

Coquitlam

BC

3:05:08.0

+12:25.0

3

703

Stacie Carrigan

West Kelowna

BC

3:19:53.0

+27:10.0

4

712

Tina-Louise Harris

Coquitlam

BC

3:31:42.0

+38:59.0

5

718

Paige Howat

 

 

3:40:29.0

+47:46.0

6

721

Karen Nelson

Calgary

AB

3:45:42.0

+52:59.0

7

724

Sayuri Sugawara

Vancouver

BC

3:45:44.0

+53:01.0

8

707

Vicky Elsom

Vancouver

BC

4:01:18.0

+1:08:35.0

9

700

Lorie Alexander

 

 

4:05:45.0

+1:13:02.0

10

726

Sabina Tolean

Surrey

BC

4:06:09.0

+1:13:26.0

11

715

Shanda Hill

Vernon

BC

4:07:31.0

+1:14:48.0

12

706

Mylisa Edison

Duncan

BC

4:22:10.0

+1:29:27.0

13

725

Nicole Taylor

Surrey

BC

4:31:43.0

+1:39:00.0

14

714

Lisa Hill

Missoula

MT

4:44:02.0

+1:51:19.0

15

710

Merissa Feraco

Edmonton

AB

4:45:00.0

+1:52:17.0

16

711

Holly Grahn

Edmonton

AB

4:46:04.0

+1:53:21.0

16

704

Doris Crichton

Edmonton

AB

4:46:04.0

+1:53:21.0

18

717

Fawn Holland

Kamloops

BC

4:48:58.0

+1:56:15.0

19

723

Jennifer Spencer

Kelowna

BC

4:55:44.0

+2:03:01.0

20

722

Sandra Pasmen

Kamloops

BC

5:58:45.0

+3:06:02.0

21

708

Susan Falkenholt

Vernon

BC

6:22:28.0

+3:29:45.0

DNF

701

Trudy Bailey

Williams Lake

BC

***

***

DNF

702

Rosanne Braniski

Coquitlam

BC

***

***

DNF

705

705 705

Kamloops

BC

***

***

DNF

716

Shanda Hill

Vernon

BC

***

***

DNF

720

Tracy Marshall

Richmond

BC

***

***


MALE FULL MARATHON


1

741

Ryan Day

 

 

2:35:25.0

 

2

762

Nick Sunderland

 

 

2:44:45.0

+9:20.0

3

733

Richard Brewster

Kamloops

BC

2:47:43.0

+12:18.0

4

764

Joshua Weiss

Surrey

BC

3:11:53.0

+36:28.0

5

763

Adam VanderBeke

Kourou

Gu

3:25:53.0

+50:28.0

6

758

Jordan Sim

Kamloops

BC

3:27:17.0

+51:52.0

7

738

Andy Colton

Langley

BC

3:28:19.0

+52:54.0

8

744

Dirk Handke

 

 

3:34:52.0

+59:27.0

9

755

Eric Peemoeller

Kelowna

BC

3:40:57.0

+1:05:32.0

10

750

Chris Larouche

Kamloops

BC

3:45:09.0

+1:09:44.0

11

745

Donald Hill

 

 

3:45:31.0

+1:10:06.0

12

761

Ichiro Sugawara

Vancouver

BC

3:47:41.0

+1:12:16.0

13

732

Brandon Borghardt

Port Coquitlam

BC

3:51:01.0

+1:15:36.0

14

746

Barry Hopkins

 

 

3:54:43.0

+1:19:18.0

15

736

Thomas Burkholder

North Vancouver

BC

3:56:01.0

+1:20:36.0

16

743

Marty Gaylie

Kelowna

BC

3:57:19.0

+1:21:54.0

17

735

Sandy Burke

Quesnel

BC

4:01:39.0

+1:26:14.0

18

729

Sean Bailey

Williams Lake

BC

4:05:32.0

+1:30:07.0

19

751

Jon Mahoney

Vancouver

BC

4:05:45.0

+1:30:20.0

20

760

Patrick Stobie

Victoria

BC

4:07:26.0

+1:32:01.0

21

753

Jim McGoorty

Snohomish

WA

4:12:23.0

+1:36:58.0

22

747

Rick Jenkner

Vernon

BC

4:15:32.0

+1:40:07.0

23

731

Geoff Blunden

Kamloops

BC

4:16:31.0

+1:41:06.0

24

752

Dennis Marchant

Coquitlam

BC

4:22:57.0

+1:47:32.0

25

749

Tyson Kranz

Victoria

BC

4:24:32.0

+1:49:07.0

26

748

Kent Kokoska

Kamloops

BC

4:29:31.0

+1:54:06.0

27

754

Shawn Mullaly

Langley

BC

4:31:43.0

+1:56:18.0

28

728

Les Allen

Kelowna

BC

4:40:10.0

+2:04:45.0

29

739

Kevin Cooley

Kamloops

BC

4:46:28.0

+2:11:03.0

30

737

Pat Cheung

Vancouver

BC

4:54:09.0

+2:18:44.0

31

730

Rory Bass

Kelowna

BC

5:03:20.0

+2:27:55.0

32

742

David England

Richmond

BC

5:14:48.0

+2:39:23.0

33

759

Richard Stewart

Prince George

BC

5:46:08.0

+3:10:43.0

34

727

Jim Allen

Prince George

BC

5:46:09.0

+3:10:44.0

DNF

740

James Copley

New Westminster

BC

***

***

DNF

756

Michael Pineda

Sherwood Park

AB

***

***

DNF

757

Wade Schalm

Kamloops

BC

***

***